See all destinations
See all destinations

in

Exterior view of Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas surrounded by trees, showcasing modern architecture and natural integration.
Krk island

Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas

Pool Complex Access
Map
Aminess Younique brand logo.

Pleasant Solitude of the Oak Forest

Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas are phenomenally modern. Hidden in the shade of an oak forest not far from Njivice on the island of Krk, they offer privacy and peace.

The beach is 2 minutes from the furthest villa, which does not disturb the pleasant solitude.

A large playground for children is nearby, where our experienced and friendly animators await them.

You have found your peace.

  • Black icon of two trees on hills for the natural Aminess setting.
    Located in an oak forest, close to the sea
  • Black icon of a villa facade for accommodation at Aminess properties.
    Various sizes of villas for 2 to 8 people
  • Black menu icon with a fork and spoon for an Aminess à la carte restaurant.
    À la carte offer at 7 Seas Restaurant & Bar
  • Dining location icon with cutlery and a map pin.
    Possibility of breakfast, dinner in nearby Aminess hotels (for an additional fee)
  • Black electric car icon with a plug for Aminess charging stations.
    Electric vehicle charging station
  • Black lotus flower icon above water for Aminess spa and beauty services.
    Wellness center nearby
  • Black icon of a water slide above waves for an Aminess water park.
    Access to the pool complex with new water slides at Aminess Style Camping Atea Resort (open only during season)
  • Black dog icon for pet-friendly Aminess facilities.
    Pet friendly
Cozy balcony at Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas with a modern design, overlooking lush greenery and featuring a small table with decorative accents.
Outdoor wellness relaxation at sunset at Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas in Njivice
Exterior view of Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas surrounded by trees, showcasing modern architecture and natural integration.

Choose the kind of holiday you want and enjoy

Modern industrial design and architecture blend harmoniously with nature, letting lush greenery into the interior through a large glass wall. Open it, breathe in the Mediterranean-flavored air, and feel at ease. The villas comfortably accommodate 2 to 8, and have everything you need for an enjoyable, relaxing holiday by the sea.

AMENITIES AND ACTIVITIES

Couple relaxing at the lounge bar of 7 Seas Restaurant & Bar near Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas.

Stages with a magnificent view of the Kvarner Bay

Each villa has a kitchen with everything you need, but who wants to cook on vacation? Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas are nestled between several hotels and restaurants, where you can have breakfast and dinner, as part of the half-board, or whenever you want.

AMENITIES AND ACTIVITIES

Couple riding a scooter by the beach near Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas in Njivice.

Sea, beaches and pools to fully experience the summer joy

The natural serenity, clean sea and the beaches and pools are all part of the daily rhythm here. Even more refreshment and entertainment await at the attractive pool complex with water slides in the nearby Aminess Style Camping Atea Resort.

AMENITIES AND ACTIVITIES

Two people cycling through a scenic trail on the island of Krk near Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas.

From adrenaline to relaxation in nature

Njivice, like the entire island of Krk, is a paradise for active tourism. It will exceed all your expectations. Adrenaline junkies, lovers of noble sports, and even birdwatchers all have days filled with favorite activities. Choose carefully; you are on vacation, after all.

AMENITIES AND ACTIVITIES

Children playing with Mirami mascot at Aminess Younique Gaia Green Villas in Njivice.

Let every day surprise you

Between the villas is a large and well-equipped outdoor children's playground for all kinds of activities, from treasure hunts to handicraft workshops. If that's not enough, take them to Aminess Style Camping Atea Resort in the evening.

AMENITIES AND ACTIVITIES

Relaxing spa treatment with a face roller at Aminess Style Camping Atea Resort, enhancing skin rejuvenation in a serene environment.

The perfect blend of nature and care

Enjoy an unforgettable relaxation experience surrounded by nature and the sounds of waves.

Hotel Info

Location

Primorska cesta 99, 51512 Njivice, Krk

See map

Board and Dining Choices

  • Room only
    Service includes acommodation.
  • Bed and breakfast
    Service includes accommodation and breakfast (buffet-style).

Krk: The Golden Island of the Adriatic

Panoramic view of Baška Bay on Krk Island, Croatia, a turquoise sea and green hills.Night view of Krk town harbor and historic center with illuminated church tower
Panoramic view of Baška Bay on Krk Island, Croatia, a turquoise sea and green hills.Night view of Krk town harbor and historic center with illuminated church tower

Explore Krk, Croatia’s largest island, known for its historic towns, stunning beaches, and unique gastronomy. From Njivice’s tranquil coastline to the vibrant Vrbnik wine scene, and the iconic Baška Beach, Krk offers something for everyone. Dive into its rich culture and natural beauty.

Discover Krk

Discover More with Aminess

Enhance your stay with unique excursions and unforgettable experiences.

See details

Half-Day Boat Trip - 5 Islands

06:30h
Punat
From €50

Discover the most beautiful parts of the Northern Adriatic Sea. Visit Košljun island, enjoy panoramic sightseeing in Krk, watch griffon vultures, and explore the magical Blue Cave on Plavnik island. Go for a swim at Golden and Fox bays.

See details

Tour of Immortelle Farm

01:00h
Omišalj
From €9

A must-see local farm with stunning views of surrounding areas. Explore how local, natural cosmetic products are made through a guided tour through the beautiful fields, followed by an educational talk at the distillery.

See details

Rab & Pag with Sightseeing & Swimming

09:00h
Krk
From €59

* Guided tour & free time in the historic town of Rab * Visit to the ancient olive groves in Lun, Pag * Swimming stops on Rab & Pag Island * Freshly prepared Croatian lunch served on board * Dolphin spotting & feeding seagulls (with a bit of luck) * Panoramic cruise along the stunning Adriatic coastline

See details

Krk bridge sea kayaking adventure

h
Omišalj
From €25

Guided 3 hours sea kayaking adventure around Krk bridge and St Marko islet.

See details

Adventure Awaits: Family Fun at the Donkey Farm

01:00h
Šmrika
From €9

This one-of-a-kind Donkey Farm experience is a must-see during your vacation in the Kvarner region. The farm is home to gentle and kind donkeys that your children will love riding and playing with. You'll enjoy feeding and grooming these friendly animals in direct interaction, and even drive a small carriage pulled by a donkey around the yard.

You might also like...

Amber Sea luxury holiday home with a private pool at an Aminess camping resort, perfect for a premium family holiday by the sea
Krk island, Kvarner
StarStarStarStarStar

Aminess Style Camping Atea Glamping & Holiday Homes

From €66 per mobile home/night
Aminess Style Camping Atea Glamping & Holiday Homes
Luxury Sea View Holiday Home with private pool at Aminess Planet Camping Sirena Novigrad
Novigrad, Istria
StarStarStarStar

Aminess Planet Camping Sirena Holiday Homes

From €57 per mobile home/night
Aminess Planet Camping Sirena Holiday Homes
Interior of a lifestyle glamping villa at Aminess Avalona Camping Resort with terrace and sea view
Island of Pag, Dalmatia
StarStarStarStarStar

Aminess Style Camping Avalona Glamping Villas & Holiday Homes

From €54 per mobile home/night
Aminess Style Camping Avalona Glamping Villas & Holiday Homes

Your Perfect Holiday Starts Here